Счастливая пара
Effectiveness of programs up to 80,52%
Schedule: Mo - Fr - 08:00 - 19:30, Sat - 09:00 - 17:00

Privacy policy

Dear patients of the clinic “Lada (Odessa)”

This privacy policy defines the rules for the use of personal data by the clinic that users leave on the website of the Lada reproductive medicine clinic – ladaclinic.ua. Personal information is needed to support the implementation of a health relationship.

1. General Provisions

— The use of the Lada clinic website by the User means acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing the User’s personal data.

— This Privacy Policy applies only to the site of the clinic “Lada”.

— The site administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal data left by the site user.

2. Processed data

In order to access the services of the website, such as online consultations, online recording, reviews about the work of the clinic and staff, we suggest the user to provide such personal data about himself as:

  • Name;
  • Surname;
  • Contact phone number;
  • E-mail address.

In automatic mode, data such as:

  • IP address;
  • Temporary cookie data.

The received personal data is processed in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”.

Please note that by filling out any forms on the ladaclinic.ua website and leaving personal data, the user thereby voluntarily agrees with this Privacy Policy. If the user for any reason does not agree with the terms of the Privacy Policy, he can at any time stop using the clinic’s website.

3. Data transmission

The administration of the ladaclinic.ua website takes all measures to protect user data from unauthorized access.

The site administration does not under any circumstances disclose or transfer the received personal data of the user to third parties without the consent of the user himself. Only in cases that are provided for by current legislation, the received personal data can be disclosed.

SCHEDULE YOUR VISIT TO A FERTILITY SPECIALIST

Start planning your pregnancy now. We will help you!
book appointment
Application for a free consultation



Application for admission









Клиника репродуктивного здоровья "Лада"
ул. Среднефонтанская, 19В, ЖК «Чудо-город» 65039 Украина, г.Одесса
(0482) 373747, [email protected]